Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (797 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, <em>So That Happened</em> (inset)

13 Juicy Things We Learned From Jon Cryer's Memoir

Jon Cryer's memoir So That Happened was released this week, and we read it so you don't have to. (But if you have some time, you should read it because it's wry, witty, engaging and incredibly self-deprecating.) The book covers the actor's theater ro… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:20pm
Money Talks VH1

A TV reporter (Charlie Sheen) befriends a loudmouthed hustler (Chris Tucker) who's wrongly accused of being involved in a prison break. Grace: Heather Locklear. Villard: Gerard Ismael. Guy: Paul Sorvino. Brett Ratner directed.

Wed Jun 3 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Outs a Patient(Season 1, Episode 8) FX

Charlie accidentally encourages the bad habits of one of his patients.

Wed Jun 3 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie's Dad Visits(Season 1, Episode 9) FX

Charlie receives a surprise visit from his overbearing father; Lacey tries to overcome her issues with road rage.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer and Charlie Sheen
Read Jon Cryer's Painful Inside Account of Charlie Sheen's Meltdown

Sheen showed Cryer a picture of what?!

Jon Cryer, Charlie Sheen
5 Reasons Charlie Sheen Needs to Be on the Two and a Half Men Series Finale

You know you wanna see him

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Reprise Ferris Bueller Role on The Goldbergs

Charlie Sheen is returning to TV — but it's not for Two and a Half Men (yet).The actor will reprise…

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Ashton Kutcher Hints Charlie Sheen Will Return for Two and a Half Men's Series Finale

Ashton Kutcher appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Friday, where he might've accidentally revealed…

Charlie Sheen, Britt Rossi
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Overdoses

Brett Rossi, whose engagement to Charlie Sheen was recently called off, has been hospitalized for an…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Ends Engagement to Porn Star Brett Rossi Just Weeks Before the Wedding

Charlie Sheen has called off his engagement to former porn star Brett Rossi only a few weeks before…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (797 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »