Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie Sheen Makes a Veiled Threat!
01:53 — Against guess who? “Two and a Half Men” creator Chuck Lorre. But looks like Chuck started this one!
Jon Cryer On Charlie Sheen's Exit from 'Two and a Half Men'
02:57 — Actor Jon Cryer discusses Charlie Sheen's exit from the hit show.
Denise Richards, Brooke Mueller and Kids Not HIV Positive
01:21 — ET has learned both women and all four of their children are free of the virus following news that Charlie Sheen is HIV positive.
Charlie Sheen Talked Being a Sex Addict Back in 2013
00:38 — The HIV-positive actor discusses being a sex addict in a nearly three-year-old interview with Dr. Oz.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenIf My Hole Could Talk(Season 5, Episode 18) FX

Charlie falls for an older woman (Susan Blakely) who writes self-help books; and Alan and Jake fight about a school assignment. Jeremy: Coby McLaughlin. Mike: Jack Plotnick. Jon Cryer directed the episode.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenTaterhead Is Our Love Child(Season 6, Episode 1) FX

In the sixth-season opener, Charlie runs into an ex-girlfriend (Rena Sofer) whose son bears a striking resemblance to him. Russell: Martin Mull. Chuck: Aaron Refvem. Brenda: Meeghan Holaway. Clive: Brendan Patrick Connor.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenPie Hole, Herb(Season 6, Episode 2) FX

Alan loans Charlie money, but takes things a step too far when he tries to get the cash back. Herb: Ryan Stiles. Ginger: Lisa Jay.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend

Shop