Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics.¬†Although he made¬†a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (797 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charlie Sheen, David Letterman
Charlie Sheen to Be a Grandfather

Jan 15, 2013 3:44 PM EST

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Who's the Highest-Paid Actor on TV?

Oct 17, 2012 7:28 PM EDT

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Named Oscars Host

Oct 1, 2012 12:50 PM EDT

Show More