Charlie SheenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics.¬†Although he made¬†a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (797 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 2:40am
The Big Bounce MOMAX

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:55am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Catches Jordan in the Act(Season 2, Episode 57) FX

Jordan kisses a prisoner, sending Charlie into a rage.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Spends the Night With Lacey(Season 2, Episode 58) FX

Charlie helps Lacey keep her anger in check.

Sat Jan 31 2:40pm
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sun Feb 1 1:35am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Screws a Prisoner's Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 59) FX

An ill-advised tryst puts Charlie in the sights of a soon-to-be-released prisoner.

Tue Feb 3 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Cops a Feel(Season 2, Episode 60) FX

Charlie breaks up with a cop.

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Big Bounce HBO

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
Charlie Sheen: Bad Boy on the Edge FYI

A profile of Charlie Sheen focuses solely on his edgy lifestyle and brushes with the law over the past 30 years.

Wed Feb 4 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie, Lacey and the Dangerous Plumber(Season 2, Episode 61) FX

Charlie tries to prevent a potentially dangerous hookup.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Mother of All Sessions(Season 2, Episode 62) FX

Charlie causes chaos when he brings his patients' parents to a session.

Wed Feb 4 10:10pm
Being John Malkovich FLIXe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office. Cameron Diaz is virtually unrecognizable as Cusack's frizzy-haired wife; Malkovich costars as him (more…)

Thu Feb 5 8:40am
Hot Shots! HBO2

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

Thu Feb 5 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Sean's Twisted Sister(Season 2, Episode 63) FX

Charlie is tempted by Sean's younger sister.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Has a Threesome(Season 2, Episode 64) FX

Charlie and his girlfriend have a threesome with her friend.

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
Young Guns AMC

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Fri Feb 6 9:30am
Young Guns AMC

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Sat Feb 7 1:30am
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sat Feb 7 7:30am
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Lap Dance of Doom(Season 2, Episode 65) FX

Charlie gets Sean fired from the strip club.

Sat Feb 7 9:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Tests His Will Power(Season 2, Episode 66) FX

Charlie makes an unwise promise to a reporter.

Sun Feb 8 6:00am
The Three Musketeers TMC

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop