Charlie Sheen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (797 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Reprise Ferris Bueller Role on The Goldbergs

Charlie Sheen is returning to TV — but it's not for Two and a Half Men (yet).The actor wil…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:35am
Hot Shots! MAXe

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Tries to Prove Therapy Is Legit(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Charlie learns that his new love interest, Lori (Denise Richards), thinks therapy is a scam; Charlie is asked to counsel one of his patient's mother's angry ghost.

Thu Mar 5 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates Kate's Patient(Season 1, Episode 6) FX

Charlie tries to secretly date a woman who has a thing for getting caught.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop