Charlie SheenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (797 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Reprise Ferris Bueller Role on The Goldbergs

Charlie Sheen is returning to TV — but it's not for Two and a Half Men (yet).The actor wil…

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Ashton Kutcher Hints Charlie Sheen Will Return for Two and a Half Men's Series Finale

Ashton Kutcher appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Friday, where he might've accidentally…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hot Latina(Season 2, Episode 52) FX

A forbidden romance tempts Charlie.

Wed Jan 28 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His Probation Officer's Daughter(Season 2, Episode 53) FX

A one-night stand gets Charlie into trouble.

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Date Rated(Season 2, Episode 54) FX

Charlie uses Jordan to improve his online rating.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop