Charlie Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Rowe

Birth Name: Charlie John Rowe

Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Birthday: April 23, 1996, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin

Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creative team wasn't upset. In fact, it's the length they always thought would best suit the series. But with the series being pulled off the schedule … Read more

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe
Fox's Hospital-Set Dramedy Red Band Society Is Not About Death (And It Doesn't Have to Be)

Red Band Society takes place in a hospital, but executive producer Margaret Nagle says the show will…

Octavia Spencer, Debra Messing
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Are You Joining Red Band Society? Did Laura Intrigue You?

Are you joining Red Band Society? Will you book time for The Mysteries of Laura? Now that both drame…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama Red Band Society.…

Michael C. Hall , Tom Welling
Our Favorite TV Origin Stories

On Sunday, Syfy will fly viewers back to Neverland with a two-night miniseries that explores how Pet…

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Details

  • Birth Name: Charlie John Rowe
  • Birth Place: Islington, London, England
  • Birthday: April 23, 1996, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: