Charlie Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Rowe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charlie John Rowe

Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Birthday: April 23, 1996, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin
Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creative team wa…

Charlie Rowe
Fox's Hospital-Set Dramedy Red Band Society Is Not About Death (And It Doesn't Have to Be)

Red Band Society takes place in a hospital, but executive producer Margaret Nagle says the show will…

Octavia Spencer, Debra Messing
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Are You Joining Red Band Society? Did Laura Intrigue You?

Are you joining Red Band Society? Will you book time for The Mysteries of Laura? Now that both drame…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama Red Band Society.…

Michael C. Hall , Tom Welling
Our Favorite TV Origin Stories

On Sunday, Syfy will fly viewers back to Neverland with a two-night miniseries that explores how Pet…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
The Golden Compass Syfy

Lavish but lumbering fantasy about the adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend. Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards, Sam Elliott, Eva Green, Christopher Lee, Tom Courtenay (more…)