Charlie Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Rose

Birth Name: Charles Peete Rose Jr.

Birth Place: Henderson, NC

Birthday: January 5, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Talk-show host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lesley McSpadden, Michael Brown Sr.

Michael Brown’s Parents Speak Out: Officer Wilson “Wanted to Kill Someone”

The parents of Michael Brown, the Missouri teen who was fatally shot by Officer Darren Wilson in August, are speaking out, days after a grand jury decided not to pursue charges against Wilson. They believe Wilson "woke up with a chip on his shoulder"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Do victims' remains suggest explosion on EgyptAir jet?
02:00 — An Egyptian forensics official tells the Associated Press that the human remains from EgyptAir flight 804 suggest an explosion on board, but a former (more…)
Trump mixes policy with personal attacks against Clintons
02:23 — Donald Trump is getting personal with his attacks on Hillary and Bill Clinton. The attacks follow the presumptive Republican nominee's Monday meeting (more…)
Janitor puts five kids through college tuition-free
03:51 — Boston College janitor Fred Vautour put all five of his kids through college, not spending a dime on tuition -- largely because of his devotion. Steve (more…)
Snapchatting climber reaches Mt. Everest summit
03:03 — In a dramatic update on the Mount Everest climbers we've been following this month, Cory Richards reached the summit of the world's tallest mountain o (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:00pm
Charlie RoseNew PBS
I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu May 26 7:00am
CBS This MorningNew(Season 5, Episode 126) CBS

Robin Hayes, CEO of JetBlue.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00pm
Charlie RoseNew PBS
I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Rose
Assad Denies Chemical Attack in Charlie Rose Interview

Charlie Rose's interview with Syrian President Bashar Assad will air on The Charlie Rose Show on PBS…

Norah O'Donnell, Charlie Rose and Gayle King
The Biz: CBS This Morning Rises

The recent birth of Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's baby didn't make it onto CBS This Morning. "We w…

Norah O'Donnell
The Biz: CBS' Norah O'Donnell Joins the Morning Game

If Norah O'Donnell becomes the next big thing in morning television, history will point to a frosty…

Mariska Hargitay
Wednesday TV Overview: SVU, Idol Goes to Hollywood, Revenge Is Back, and More

One of the better things about a good episode of NBC's stalwart Law & Order: Special Victims Unit is…

Person to Person
CBS Revives Person to Person to Peek Inside Homes of George Clooney, Jon Bon Jovi

The revival of CBS' legendary program Person to Person special will feature George Clooney, Jon Bon…

CBS Logo
The Biz: CBS' Morning Glory?

The exposed brick walls in the new Manhattan studio for CBS This Morning are lined with items that r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Peete Rose Jr.
  • Birth Place: Henderson, NC
  • Birthday: January 5, 1942, Capricorn
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Journalist

Trending TonightSee all »