Charlie Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Rose

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Peete Rose Jr.

Birth Place: Henderson, NC

Birthday: January 5, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Talk-show host, Journalist

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lesley McSpadden, Michael Brown Sr.
Michael Brown’s Parents Speak Out: Officer Wilson “Wanted to Kill Someone”

The parents of Michael Brown, the Missouri teen who was fatally shot by Officer Darren Wilson in Aug…

Charlie Rose
Assad Denies Chemical Attack in Charlie Rose Interview

Charlie Rose's interview with Syrian President Bashar Assad will air on The Charlie Rose Show on PBS…

Norah O'Donnell, Charlie Rose and Gayle King
The Biz: CBS This Morning Rises

The recent birth of Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's baby didn't make it onto CBS This Morning. "We w…

Norah O'Donnell
The Biz: CBS' Norah O'Donnell Joins the Morning Game

If Norah O'Donnell becomes the next big thing in morning television, history will point to a frosty…

Mariska Hargitay
Wednesday TV Overview: SVU, Idol Goes to Hollywood, Revenge Is Back, and More

One of the better things about a good episode of NBC's stalwart Law & Order: Special Victims Unit is…

Person to Person
CBS Revives Person to Person to Peek Inside Homes of George Clooney, Jon Bon Jovi

The revival of CBS' legendary program Person to Person special will feature George Clooney, Jon Bon…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 47, Episode 27) CBS

Charlie Rose interviews Syrian president Bashar al-Assad; Scott Pelley reports on brain cancer patients in a Duke University clinical trial that uses a re-engineered polio virus to kill cancer cells.

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
CBS This MorningNew(Season 4, Episode 76) CBS

Mark Fields, CEO of Ford Motor Company.

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm