Charlie Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Robinson

Birth Name: Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 9, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Robinson

Hart of Dixie Books Night Court's Charlie Robinson

Night Court's Charlie Robinson is joining Hart of Dixie, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Robinson will play the surly Sgt. Jeffries, the grandfather of Ruby Jeffries (Golden Brooks). Check out more of today's breaking news When Ruby returns home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mom - Our Little Meth Head
01:19 — Bonnie and Christy feel like Jodi is over-staying her welcome.
Season 3: Night Court: Season 3 Trailer
01:26 — This season, life in Judge Harry Stone's court starts with a tear (as the gang says farewell to Selma) and a horselaugh (as they welcome wiseacre Flo (more…)
Season 2: Night Court: Burger and Fries Trailer
01:37 — Disorder in the court! Judge Harold T. Stone, Dan, Bull and Selma return for a rollicking second season of dispensing justice to the assorted nuts of (more…)
Season 2: Night Court: Season 2 Trailer
01:38 — Disorder in the court! Judge Harold T. Stone, Dan, Bull and Selma return for a rollicking second season of dispensing justice to the assorted nuts of (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 4:30pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch489 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirTo Thine Own Self Be Blue...and Gold(Season 5, Episode 22) VH1

A dream job for Will with a friend of Philip's turns into a nightmare when he's expected to bribe a councilman. Ernest: Charlie Robinson. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Home ImprovementThe Look(Season 5, Episode 7) HALMRK

After Tim buys Pistons season tickets for $4000---without consulting Jill---his friends urge him to stand up to her. Nick: Vincent Gustaferro. Delores: Shirley Prestia. Benny: Jim Labriola. Jill: Patricia Richardson.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Larroquette, Harry Anderson and Markie Post, <EM>Night Court</EM>
My boyfriend and I were ...

Question: My boyfriend and I were watching a Night Court rerun the other night and ended up having a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Robinson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: November 9, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet