Charlie Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Robinson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 9, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Robinson
Hart of Dixie Books Night Court's Charlie Robinson

Night Court's Charlie Robinson is joining Hart of Dixie, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Robinso…

Your comments on the Night ...

Question: Your comments on the Night Court actors reminded me that I had a crush on the woman who pl…

John Larroquette, Harry Anderson and Markie Post, <EM>Night Court</EM>
My boyfriend and I were ...

Question: My boyfriend and I were watching a Night Court rerun the other night and ended up having a…

For a second I thought I was watching…

For a second I thought I was watching Desperate Housewives: Here's Cuddy, running around in belly-ba…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Even Money TMC

A fine ensemble cast enlivens this hackneyed cautionary tale following the lives of nine gambling addicts whose fates become entwined. Kim Basinger, Danny DeVito, Nick Cannon, Kelsey Grammer, Ray Liotta, Forest Whitaker. Directed by Mark Rydell.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
K.C. UndercoverOff the Grid(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

K.C. and Ernie team with their retired spy grandparents to rescue Craig and Kira from a dangerous mission.

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirTo Thine Own Self Be Blue...and Gold(Season 5, Episode 22) BET

A dream job for Will with a friend of Philip's turns into a nightmare when he's expected to bribe a councilman. Ernest: Charlie Robinson. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.