Charlie Hunnam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,219 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Charlie Hunnam Really Regrets Leaving Fifty Shades for Some Reason

When Charlie Hunnam backed out of starring in Fifty Shades of Grey, many thought it was a smart career move for him to avoid association with the mom porn franchise. But not Hunnam. The Sons of Anarchy actor was apparently so devastated over not bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Children Of Men
01:17 — In 2027, in a world where women have become infertile, a former activist helps transport a pregnant woman to safety.
Pacific Rim - Trailer
01:06 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)
Pacific Rim
00:51 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)
The Whitewashing of Hollywood Casting Choices
02:38 — Charlie Hunnam has been cast as Mexican drug lord Edgar Valdez Villarreal in "American Drug Lord." Is this just another instance of the whitewashing (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 12:45pm
Cold Mountain HBOSGe

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own r…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
  • Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor