Charlie Hunnam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Charlie Hunnam Really Regrets Leaving Fifty Shades for Some Reason

When Charlie Hunnam backed out of starring in Fifty Shades of Grey, many thought it was a smart career move for him to avoid association with the mom porn franchise. But not Hunnam. The Sons of Anarchy actor was apparently so devastated over not bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pacific Rim: Charlie Hunnam & Idris Elba Interview
04:25 — Charlie Hunnam and Idris Elba talk about Pacific Rim.
Charlie Hunnam Talks Pacific Rim & Past and Future Projects
03:11 — Charlie Hunnan talks about working with Guillermo Del Toro, the fun he had on ' 3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom' and the family he found in 'Sons of Anarch (more…)
New Christian Grey On '50 Shades' Fan Reactions
01:23 — Recently, Sons of Anarchy and Pacific Rim star Charlie Hunnam was cast in the coveted role of Christian Grey, in the film adaptation of E.L. James' be (more…)
The Whitewashing of Hollywood Casting Choices
02:38 — Charlie Hunnam has been cast as Mexican drug lord Edgar Valdez Villarreal in "American Drug Lord." Is this just another instance of the whitewashing (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:30pm
Cold Mountain MOMAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:50pm
Children of Men MOMAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:35pm
Cold Mountain MOMAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own r…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
  • Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay