Charlie Hunnam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,195 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 9 2:00am
Abandon BRAVO

A driven college student (Katie Holmes) is haunted by the mysterious disappearance of her boyfriend (Charlie Hunnam). Wade Handler: Benjamin Bratt. Samantha Harper: Zooey Deschanel. Lt. Bill Stayton: Fred Ward. Harrison Hobart: Gabriel Mann. Stephen Gaghan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own r…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
  • Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,195 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »