Charlie Hunnam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Charlie Hunnam Really Regrets Leaving Fifty Shades for Some Reason

When Charlie Hunnam backed out of starring in Fifty Shades of Grey, many thought it was a smart career move for him to avoid association with the mom porn franchise. But not Hunnam. The Sons of Anarchy actor was apparently so devastated over not bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Charlie Hunnam Reveals He Stole a Ton of Stuff From 'Sons of Anarchy' Set
01:39 — ET chatted with the 'King Arthur' star at Comic-Con, where he also dished on the 'Sons of Anarchy' prequel. 'King Arthur' is in theaters March 24, 201 (more…)
Charlie Hunnam Reveals He Stole a Ton of Stuff from 'Sons of Anarchy' Set
01:38 — ET chatted with the 'King Arthur' star at Comic-Con, where he also dished on the 'Sons of Anarchy' prequel. 'King Arthur' is in theaters March 24, 201 (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:55am
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:00pm
Pacific Rim FXX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch499 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:30am
Pacific Rim FXX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own r…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
  • Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »