Charlie Hunnam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,239 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Charlie Hunnam Really Regrets Leaving Fifty Shades for Some Reason

When Charlie Hunnam backed out of starring in Fifty Shades of Grey, many thought it was a smart career move for him to avoid association with the mom porn franchise. But not Hunnam. The Sons of Anarchy actor was apparently so devastated over not bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pacific Rim
00:46 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)
Children Of Men
01:17 — In 2027, in a world where women have become infertile, a former activist helps transport a pregnant woman to safety.
Pacific Rim
00:41 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)
Pacific Rim
00:35 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 3:00pm
Pacific Rim FXX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Sun May 8 12:20am
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Tue May 10 2:50pm
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch320 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own r…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
  • Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »