Charlie Hunnam Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Place: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: April 10, 1980, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,195 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Charlie Hunnam
Postmortem: Sons of Anarchy Boss on Why That Bloody Ending Was Always in the Cards

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2e

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Thu Mar 5 5:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2e

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Shop