Charlie Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Chaplin

Birth Name: Charles Spencer Chaplin

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 25, 1977

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers

Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactly the kind of glitzy, laugh-filled celebration she would have wanted. The private service was held at Temple Emanu-El on the Upper Eas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Award in the History of the Universe - 2016 Britannia Awards
01:32 — Ricky Gervais humbly accepts the Charlie Chaplin Britannia Award for Excellence in Comedy at the 2016 British Academy Britannia Awards. ABOUT THE AWA (more…)
Ricky Gervais "Thanks" His Girlfriend - 2016 Britannia Awards
00:50 — While accepting the Charlie Chaplin Britannia Award for Excellence in Comedy, Ricky Gervais honors his girlfriend, Jane Fallon, with a slightly unflat (more…)
Some Bonds I Have Known
05:37 — Skits by Charlie Chaplin dramatizing the bonds of friendship, love, marriage and victory.
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Jon Cryer, Kristin Wiig
Scoop on Modern Family, The Office and More at the Comedy Awards

Some of the funniest people on the planet gathered in New York City Saturday night for the first-eve…

Donnie Wahlberg
Matt's Picks: January 31-February 3

Lie to Me (Fox, 9/8c, Monday)Call it the unsocial network, as the "to tell the truth" procedural wra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Spencer Chaplin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: December 25, 1977
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way