Charlie Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Chaplin

Birth Name: Charles Spencer Chaplin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 16, 1889, Aries

Died: December 25, 1977

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers

Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactly the kind of glitzy, laugh-filled celebration she would have wanted. The private service was held at Temple Emanu-El on the Upper Eas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Some Bonds I Have Known
05:37 — Skits by Charlie Chaplin dramatizing the bonds of friendship, love, marriage and victory.
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
The Gold Rush: Trailer
02:11 — It's 1898 and Charlie Chaplin's little tramp is headed north to the Yukon in search of gold.d.

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Jon Cryer, Kristin Wiig
Scoop on Modern Family, The Office and More at the Comedy Awards

Some of the funniest people on the planet gathered in New York City Saturday night for the first-eve…

Donnie Wahlberg
Matt's Picks: January 31-February 3

Lie to Me (Fox, 9/8c, Monday)Call it the unsocial network, as the "to tell the truth" procedural wra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Spencer Chaplin
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 16, 1889, Aries
  • Died: December 25, 1977
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet