Charlie Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Chaplin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Spencer Chaplin

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 16, 1889, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Jon Cryer, Kristin Wiig
Scoop on Modern Family, The Office and More at the Comedy Awards

Some of the funniest people on the planet gathered in New York City Saturday night for the first-eve…

Donnie Wahlberg
Matt's Picks: January 31-February 3

Lie to Me (Fox, 9/8c, Monday)Call it the unsocial network, as the "to tell the truth" procedural wra…