Charlie Carver Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Carver

Birth Name: Charles Carver Martensen

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 31, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux

Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh--'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer for its upcoming post-apocalyptic drama The Leftovers and from the looks of it, things aren't going to be pretty.  Season MVPs: The year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Ka Hana Malu (Inside Job) Trailer
03:01 — Five-0 investigates a couple's murder in which the victims' sons are the prime suspects. Meanwhile, McGarrett is shocked when Aunt Deb returns to the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ka Hana Malu (Inside Job)(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

Five-0 investigates a couple's murder in which the victims' sons are the prime suspects. Meanwhile, McGarrett is shocked when Aunt Deb returns to the island with her new fiancé.

I’ll Watch885 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Lindelof
HBO Orders Lost Co-Creator Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers

HBO has given a series order to Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers, TVGuide.com has learned. The 10-epis…

Max Carver, Charlie Carver
First Look: Teen Wolf's New Wolf Pack

O brother, where art howl?

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Carver Martensen
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 31, 1988, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans