Charlie Carver Celebrity Watchlist

Charlie Carver

Birth Name: Charles Carver Martensen

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 31, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux

Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh--'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer for its upcoming post-apocalyptic drama The Leftovers and from the looks of it, things aren't going to be pretty.  Season MVPs: The year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Leftovers: The Complete Second Season
More than three years ago, 2% of the world's population inexplicably vanished. No country, no state, no city was spared – except for one small town in (more…)
Ménage à Whaa?
Season 12 Episode 24 Show Highlight: Actor Zachary Quinto spills the details on his three-way with James Franco and Charlie Carver in the new film, I (more…)
The Leftovers: The Complete First Season
This one-hour drama focuses on a suburban town whose preconceptions are shattered after a global event dubbed "The Departure" (which may or may not ha (more…)
Here's Your First Look at James Franco, Zachary Quinto and Charlie Carver's Threesome Sex Scene in 'I Am Michael'
With the Sundance Film Festival just around the corner, new stills from James Franco , Zachary Quinto and Charlie Carver 's drama has been released to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damon Lindelof
HBO Orders Lost Co-Creator Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers

HBO has given a series order to Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers, TVGuide.com has learned. The 10-epis…

Max Carver, Charlie Carver
First Look: Teen Wolf's New Wolf Pack

O brother, where art howl?

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Carver Martensen
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 31, 1988, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »