Charles Kuralt Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Kuralt

Birth Name: Charles Bishop Kuralt

Birth Place: Wilmington, NC

Died: July 4, 1997

Profession: TV journalist

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

From the archive: Bird-watcher Roger Tory Peterson
07:29 — In this "Sunday Morning" feature originally broadcast October 19, 1980, host Charles Kuralt profiles the artist and naturalist Roger Tory Peterson, c (more…)
From the archives: The 1979 debut of "Sunday Morning," Part 1
26:24 — Watch the complete broadcast of the very first edition of "Sunday Morning," hosted by Charles Kuralt, from January 28, 1979. Features include Nelson R (more…)
From the archives: Art that's not timeless
03:44 — Hiroshi Noguchi is an ice sculptor whose beautiful creations are created quickly - and melt almost as fast. "Sunday Morning" anchor Charles Kuralt fir (more…)
From the archives: The 1979 debut of "Sunday Morning," Part 3
18:22 — Watch the complete broadcast of the very first edition of "Sunday Morning," hosted by Charles Kuralt, from January 28, 1979. Features include a commen (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Bishop Kuralt
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, NC
  • Died: July 4, 1997
  • Profession: TV journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time