Charles Grodin Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Grodin

Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1935, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland

Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he barks commands like, "Stop that couple!" Fat chance when what seems like half the armed personnel of the CIA's London bureau have guns pointed at the g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

While We're Young - Trailer 2
02:30 — A middle-aged couple's career and marriage are overturned when a disarming younger couple enters their lives.
While We're Young - Trailer 1
02:33 — A middle-aged couple's career and marriage are overturned when a disarming young couple enters their lives.
While We're Young - Clip - Interesting Couple
00:42 — A middle-aged couple's career and marriage are overturned when a disarming young couple enters their lives.
While We're Young - Clip - Eye of the Tiger
01:06 — A middle-aged couple's career and marriage are overturned when a disarming young couple enters their lives.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLessons Learned(Season 14, Episode 8) USA

Claims of sexual abuse at an elite private school are investigated by the detectives, but their efforts are stalled by uncooperative school officials. A retired teacher then helps the police expose a huge cover-up involving even more victims.

I’ll Watch722 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Michael J. Fox's Thanksgiving Family Reunion

Thanksgiving on NBC's The Michael J. Fox Show is all about tradition — family, food and football. In…

Candce Bergen, Charles Grodin
Candice Bergen, Charles Grodin Join The Michael J. Fox Show

Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin have joined the cast of The Michael J. Fox Show as Fox's parents, …

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: April 21, 1935, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet