Charles Grodin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1935, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Talk-show host

User Rating:3 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him…

Michael J. Fox, Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Michael J. Fox's Thanksgiving Family Reunion

Thanksgiving on NBC's The Michael J. Fox Show is all about tradition — family, food and fo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLessons Learned(Season 14, Episode 8) USA

Claims of sexual abuse at an elite private school are investigated by the detectives, but their efforts are stalled by uncooperative school officials. A retired teacher then helps the police expose a huge cover-up involving even more victims.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop