Charles Grodin Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Grodin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: April 21, 1935, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Talk-show host

User Rating:3 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Michael J. Fox, Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Michael J. Fox's Thanksgiving Family Reunion

Thanksgiving on NBC's The Michael J. Fox Show is all about tradition — family, food and football. In…

Candce Bergen, Charles Grodin
Candice Bergen, Charles Grodin Join The Michael J. Fox Show

Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin have joined the cast of The Michael J. Fox Show as Fox's parents, …