Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville

Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Nashville's midseason finale was music to the ears of Rayna/Deacon 'shippers when Rayna James (Connie Britton) called off her wedding to Luke Wheeler (Will Chase). So, TVGuide.com user Tammy asks, does this mean she and Deacon (Charles Esten) can fin… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 2:00pm
JessieBetween the Swoon and New York City(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Jessie falls for a new guy she meets in the park, unaware he is Ms. Chesterfield's son.

Fri Jul 3 2:30pm
JessieNo Money, Mo' Problems(Season 3, Episode 22) DISNEY

Mrs. Chesterfield hires Bertram to find dirt on Jessie that would lead Brooks to break up with her.

Fri Jul 3 3:00pm
JessieThe Runaway Bride of Frankenstein(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

A Halloween festival takes a scary turn when Brooks proposes to Jessie, and she learns that none of the kids like him.

More NewsSee all »

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Nashville
Nashville's Season Premiere Will Feature Live Musical Performances

The premiere episode of Nashville's third season will include two live performances by the cast, Ent…

Connie Britton and Charles Esten
Nashville Stars: Rayna-Deacon-Luke Love Triangle "Will Come to a Head" in Season Finale

Are Rayna and Deacon over for good on ABC's Nashville? After Luke Wheeler (Will Chase) confessed his…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »