Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(207 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nashville Music: "Put My Heart Down"
02:21 — Watch as Luke and country music superstar Sara Evans perform "Put My Heart Down" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 6: Nobody Said It Was Going to Be Easy (more…)
Juliette Announces Her Pregnancy
00:42 — "The father is Avery Barkley... and that's all I'm going to say."
Avery Forgives Juliette!
00:55 — "I forgive you... but I still don't trust you."
Avery Feels the Baby Kick
00:35 — Avery shows up for Juliette during Lamaze class.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Desperate Half Hour(Season 11, Episode 22) TBS

Part 1 of two. Bud meets his prison pen pal, who holds the family and the D'Arcys at gunpoint. Starla: Tricia Cast. Lonnie: Charles Esten. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenHow to Marry a Moron(Season 11, Episode 23) TBS

Conclusion. Al disapproves of Kelly's wedding plans until he learns of her love's lineage. But then he finds other faults to object to. Lonnie: Charles Esten. Pearl: Edie McClurg. Earl: Gordon Jump. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineUndercover Brother(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Richard's popular brother, Joe (Charles Esten), visits with some surprising news: he is gay and wants to keep it quiet, but coming out to Christine wasn't the best choice for secrecy on the subject.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Make It Down the Aisle?

An unexpected guest causes drama

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay