Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(198 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Make It Down the Aisle?

It's fictional country music's biggest night Wednesday, when Deacon (Charles Esten) and Rayna (Connie Britton) finally tie the knot on ABC's Nashville. It's a beautiful ceremony that goes off without a hitch, and the star-crossed couple lives happily… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
Rayna Finds Out Maddie Is Working With a Predator
00:54 — Rayna finds out Maddie is working with Vince Pierce.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 6:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineUndercover Brother(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Richard's popular brother, Joe (Charles Esten), visits with some surprising news: he is gay and wants to keep it quiet, but coming out to Christine wasn't the best choice for secrecy on the subject.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Nashville
Nashville's Season Premiere Will Feature Live Musical Performances

The premiere episode of Nashville's third season will include two live performances by the cast, Ent…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor