Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(207 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Final Moments of Season 1
03:10 — Juliette sings "Nothing In This World."
Deacon Falls Apart, Turns Violent
01:40 — It's a side of Deacon we haven't seen before.
Juliette Blows up at the CMAs
01:54 — She finally goes too far.
Debi Gutierrez Heats up the Kitchen, Part 2
03:06 — Michael and Debi Gutierrez chicken-fried their steak, now it's time to make the gravy!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownCharles Esten co-hostsNew CMT

Charles Esten helps count down the 20 hottest videos of the week. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownCharles Esten co-hosts CMT

Charles Esten helps count down the 20 hottest videos of the week. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

Fri Oct 7 2:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineUndercover Brother(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Richard's popular brother, Joe (Charles Esten), visits with some surprising news: he is gay and wants to keep it quiet, but coming out to Christine wasn't the best choice for secrecy on the subject.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Make It Down the Aisle?

An unexpected guest causes drama

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet