Charles Esten Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charles Esten Photos

  • Charles Esten and guest - 47th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 6, 2013
    Photo By: Michael Loccisano/Getty Images
  • Nashville – Season 2 – "She's Got You"- Connie Britton, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 2 – "She's Got You"- Connie Britton, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 2 – “I Fall to Pieces“ - Charles Esten, Hayden Panettiere
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 2 – “I Fall to Pieces“ - Lennon Stella, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 2 – Charles Esten as Deacon Claybourne
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive” - Charles Esten, Brad Paisley
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive” - Connie Britton, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “A Picture From Life's Other Side” - Charles Esten, Connie Britton
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “A Picture From Life's Other Side” - Connie Britton, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “A Picture From Life's Other Side” - Connie Britton, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “I'm Sorry for You, My Friend” - Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville – Season 1 – “I'm Sorry for You, My Friend” - Yara Martinez, Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thorton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Lovesick Blues" - Charles Esten
    Photo By: Donn Jones/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "We Live in Two Different Worlds" - Connie Britton and Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Someday You'll Call My Name" - Hayden Panettiere and Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "I Can't Help It (If I'm Still in Love With You)" - Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Hayden Panettiere and Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Charles Esten
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Charles Esten, Del McCoury, Alan Bartram, Ronnie McCoury, and Jason Carter
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy-Thornton/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - Robert Wisdom, Charles Esten, Connie Britton, Eric Close, Hayden Panettiere, Powers Booth, Sam Palladio, Clare Bowen and Jonathan Jackson
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Nashville - Season 1 - Charles Esten as Deacon
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Jessie - Season 1 - "New York, New Nanny" - Christina Moore and Charles Esten
    Photo By: Ron Tom/Disney Channel

Related Galleries