Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
JessieTempest in a Teacup(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

A mysterious date is planned for Jessie and Tony. Meanwhile, the Ross kids get stuck in a giant teacup on a billboard while trying to rescue Ravi's toy helicopter.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
JessieSomebunny's in Trouble(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Jessie loses a pet bunny; Emma gets Luke to help her learn more about sports to impress a guy at school.

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
JessiePunch Dumped Love(Season 2, Episode 19) DISNEY

Jessie grounds Emma, telling her she can't go to the school dance, so she sneaks out to warn Luke that his new crush is going to dump him. At the dance, Adam Sandler gives Luke some relationship advice. Meanwhile, Zuri and Ravi set traps to catch a burglar (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:30pm
JessieBadfellas(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Jessie worries about Emma falling for a bad boy; Zuri protects her favorite tree in the park.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
JessieSnack Attack(Season 3, Episode 10) DISNEY

Jessie tries to impress a famous casting director in the park by volunteering to help his daughter befriend the Ross kids.

Fri Apr 3 5:30pm
JessieWhere's Zuri?(Season 3, Episode 15) DISNEY

Zuri and Stewart run away together.

Fri Apr 3 5:55pm
JessieCoffee Talk(Season 3, Episode 20) DISNEY

Emma and Zuri compete to attend a concert with Jessie, who landed two VIP wristbands to the event. Meanwhile, Bertram becomes infatuated with his new talking coffeemaker.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

Fri Apr 3 9:30pm
JessieKarate Kid-tastrophe(Season 4, Episode 5) DISNEY

Emma's unexpected behavior gets Jessie in trouble at school; Luke trains Zuri for her upcoming karate-belt test.

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
JessieA Doll's Outhouse(Season 1, Episode 21) DISNEY

Jessie tries to help Zuri conquer her fear of dolls by confessing one of her own unusual fears. Meanwhile, Cameron teaches Ravi how to impress a girl; and Bertram listens to opera nonstop to win a radio contest.

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
JessieHoedown Showdown(Season 3, Episode 9) DISNEY

A new girl moves into the building, and Jessie asks Emma to invite her to a party as a welcoming gesture.

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
JessieActing With the Frenemy(Season 3, Episode 12) DISNEY

Jessie makes a new friend in her acting class but soon discovers some surprising things about her.

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
JessieBut Africa Is So... Fari(Season 4, Episode 1) DISNEY

Season 4 begins with the Ross kids going on a wild adventure in Africa when they travel there to stop Jessie from rekindling her relationship with Brooks.

Sat Apr 4 6:30pm
JessieA Close Shave(Season 4, Episode 2) DISNEY

Jessie's stepsister visits, and Jessie tries to cover up the fact that she didn't go through with the wedding. Meanwhile, Luke shaves for the first time and when Bertram tries to help, things get a bit hairy.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
JessieCreepy Connie's Curtain Call(Season 1, Episode 23) DISNEY

Jessie writes a play for the school, but Luke is shocked when she casts Creepy Connie as his love interest. Meanwhile, Zuri shadows Bertram for a school report.

Sun Apr 5 1:30am
JessieThe Secret Life of Mr. Kipling(Season 1, Episode 26) DISNEY

Jessie discovers a nest of eggs on the terrace; Zuri plans a funeral for an invisible friend.

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
JessiePain in the Rear Window(Season 2, Episode 11) DISNEY

Jessie is put in charge of a carnival to raise funds for the school. Meanwhile, Luke watches the carnival from home through binoculars and witnesses a suspicious act.

Sun Apr 5 1:30pm
JessieBreak-Up and Shape-Up(Season 2, Episode 25) DISNEY

Jessie and Tony's relationship is tested when her former boyfriend visits, and Tony trains a pretty family friend. Meanwhile, Ravi and Luke compete to see who can get Bertram in shape the fastest.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesPushback(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQTV

The case of a murdered Russian woman leads to evidence that could answer questions about why Callen was gunned down.

Sun Apr 5 10:30pm
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

Show More