Charles EstenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fa…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 7:30pm
JessieA Close Shave(Season 4, Episode 2) DISNEY

Jessie's stepsister visits, and Jessie tries to cover up the fact that she didn't go through with the wedding. Meanwhile, Luke shaves for the first time and when Bertram tries to help, things get a bit hairy.

Fri Jan 30 4:05pm
JessieDiary of a Mad Newswoman(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

Emma and Bryn co-anchor their school's morning announcements; Jessie tricks Zuri into believing that she's an alien after learning that Zuri has been reading her diary.

Fri Jan 30 4:35pm
JessieAll the Knight Moves(Season 2, Episode 16) DISNEY

Jessie learns that Zuri is a chess prodigy and encourages her to compete in a renowned chess competition. Meanwhile, Luke and Emma suspect that Bertram is a former jewel thief.