Charles Esten Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fa…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
JessiePanic Attack Room(Season 2, Episode 21) DISNEY

Everyone gets trapped in the penthouse panic room after Stuart changes the pass code to be alone with Zuri. Meanwhile, Bertram and Emma help Jessie with an upcoming audition.

Tue Mar 3 3:30pm
JessieDiary of a Mad Newswoman(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

Emma and Bryn co-anchor their school's morning announcements; Jessie tricks Zuri into believing that she's an alien after learning that Zuri has been reading her diary.

Tue Mar 3 9:40pm
JessieGreen-Eyed Monsters(Season 2, Episode 2) DISNEY

Jessie joins a comedy improv class; Tony goes to embarrassing lengths to prove his love for Jessie; Ravi and Zuri take care of Mrs. Kipling's baby lizards.