Charles Esten Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Nashville
Nashville's Season Premiere Will Feature Live Musical Performances

The premiere episode of Nashville's third season will include two live performances by the cast, Ent…

Connie Britton and Charles Esten
Nashville Stars: Rayna-Deacon-Luke Love Triangle "Will Come to a Head" in Season Finale

Are Rayna and Deacon over for good on ABC's Nashville? After Luke Wheeler (Will Chase) confessed his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

2013 CMA Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the CMAs red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
JessieTempest in a Teacup(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

A mysterious date is planned for Jessie and Tony. Meanwhile, the Ross kids get stuck in a giant teacup on a billboard while trying to rescue Ravi's toy helicopter.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
JessieSomebunny's in Trouble(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Jessie loses a pet bunny; Emma gets Luke to help her learn more about sports to impress a guy at school.