Charles Esten Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Esten Puskar III

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fa…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
JessiePunch Dumped Love(Season 2, Episode 19) DISNEY

Jessie grounds Emma, telling her she can't go to the school dance, so she sneaks out to warn Luke that his new crush is going to dump him. At the dance, Adam Sandler gives Luke some relationship advice. Meanwhile, Zuri and Ravi set traps to catch a burglar (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:30pm
JessieBreak-Up and Shape-Up(Season 2, Episode 25) DISNEY

Jessie and Tony's relationship is tested when her former boyfriend visits, and Tony trains a pretty family friend. Meanwhile, Ravi and Luke compete to see who can get Bertram in shape the fastest.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
JessieMoby and SCOBY(Season 4, Episode 4) DISNEY

Jessie goes back to college and ends up in the same class as Ravi. Meanwhile, Zuri brings home a baby giraffe from Africa.