Charles Dance Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Dance

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

See Which Game of Thrones Character Is Returning — From Beyond the Grave!

All men must die, but apparently that doesn't mean they're gone from Game of Thrones. As Charles Dance recently revealed, Tywin Lannister will rise again! During an interview with MTV UK, Dance confirmed that he'll make an appearance during the… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 3:20pm
Starter for 10 HBO2e

Engaging coming-of-ager about a working-class lad (James McAvoy) trying to fit in at an elite British university. Directed by Tom Vaughan. David Nicholls based the screenplay on his novel.

Wed Jul 15 11:50pm
Strike Back(Season 2, Episode 6) MAXEAL

Stonebridge seeks revenge on Craig Hanson after he turns up in Cape Town, South Africa. Meanwhile, Scott reconnects with a Mossad agent who's been following their case, but with a different set of orders; Knox hustles Evans to a secret installation and exp (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Makes a Demand; Stannis Plays His Hand

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, King's Landing held its regicide trial, which included at least one s…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance
  • Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »