Charles Dance Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Dance

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

See Which Game of Thrones Character Is Returning — From Beyond the Grave!

All men must die, but apparently that doesn't mean they're gone from Game of Thrones. As Charles Dance recently revealed, Tywin Lannister will rise again! During an interview with MTV UK, Dance confirmed that he'll make an appearance during the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.
House Targaryen
06:57 — Get to know the exiled Targaryen family from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:25am
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:40pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
For Your Eyes Only STZEN

Roger Moore's 005th appearance as secret agent 007, James Bond, pits him in a race against the Russians to locate a sunken spy ship that contains an important technological device that, in the wrong hands, could prove costly to the British Navy.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Makes a Demand; Stannis Plays His Hand

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, King's Landing held its regicide trial, which included at least one s…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance
  • Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »