Charles Dance Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Dance

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

See Which Game of Thrones Character Is Returning — From Beyond the Grave!

All men must die, but apparently that doesn't mean they're gone from Game of Thrones. As Charles Dance recently revealed, Tywin Lannister will rise again! During an interview with MTV UK, Dance confirmed that he'll make an appearance during the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Your Highness - Clip - Isabel Confronts Thadeous and Courtney
00:47 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
Your Highness - Clip - Thadeous Demands the Compass from Isabel
00:42 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
Your Highness - Clip - Thadeous Gives Isabel Some Advice by the Campfire
00:44 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
Your Highness - Trailer 1
02:31 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Alien 3 BBC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Alien 3 BBC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Underworld: Awakening FX

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

I’ll Watch386 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Makes a Demand; Stannis Plays His Hand

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, King's Landing held its regicide trial, which included at least one s…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance
  • Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay