Charles Dance Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Dance

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

See Which Game of Thrones Character Is Returning — From Beyond the Grave!

All men must die, but apparently that doesn't mean they're gone from Game of Thrones. As Charles Dance recently revealed, Tywin Lannister will rise again! During an interview with MTV UK, Dance confirmed that he'll make an appearance during the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:50pm
For Your Eyes Only STARZ

Roger Moore's 005th appearance as secret agent 007, James Bond, pits him in a race against the Russians to locate a sunken spy ship that contains an important technological device that, in the wrong hands, could prove costly to the British Navy.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:55am
For Your Eyes Only STARZ

Roger Moore's 005th appearance as secret agent 007, James Bond, pits him in a race against the Russians to locate a sunken spy ship that contains an important technological device that, in the wrong hands, could prove costly to the British Navy.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Makes a Demand; Stannis Plays His Hand

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, King's Landing held its regicide trial, which included at least one s…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance
  • Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »