Charles Dance Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Dance

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charles Dance Photos

  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Children" - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Children" - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Mountain and the Viper" - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Macall B. Polay/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Laws of Gods and Men" - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Laws of Gods and Men" - : Lena Headey, Peter Dinklage, Pedro Pascal, Charles Dance and Roger Ashton-Griffiths
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "First of His Name" - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Breaker of Chains" - Lena Headey, Dean-Charles Chapman, Jack Gleeson and Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Lion and the Rose" - Dean-Charles Chapman, Jack Gleeson, Lena Headey, Natalie Dormer and Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Macall B.Polay/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 3 - Charles Dance
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Neverland - Charles Dance as Fludd
    Photo By: Patrick Redmond/Syfy
  • Masterpiece Theatre - "Bleak House" - Charles Dance as Mr. Tulkinghorn
    Photo By: Mike Hogan/BBC/PBS