Charles Dance Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance

Birth Place: Redditch, Worshestershire, England

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
For Your Eyes Only ENC

Roger Moore's 005th appearance as secret agent 007, James Bond, pits him in a race against the Russians to locate a sunken spy ship that contains an important technological device that, in the wrong hands, could prove costly to the British Navy.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
The Jewel in the CrownThe Moghul Room(Season 1, Episode 12) PBS

Part 12. Guy (Charles Dance) learns that Merrick has gained access to Susan's psychiatric records. Sarah: Geraldine James. Nigel: Nicholas le Prevost. Merrick: Tim Pigott-Smith.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
The Jewel in the CrownPandora's Box(Season 1, Episode 13) PBS

Part 13. In 1947, Guy (Charles Dance) returns to India from Cambridge to witness the final push toward independence. Merrick: Tim Pigott-Smith. Sarah: Geraldine James. Nigel: Nicholas le Prevost. Susan: Wendy Morgan.

Fri Mar 13 3:30pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop