Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

National Hugging Day: Best Hugger On Empire
00:55 — Taraji P. Henson, Jussie Smollett, Bryshere Y. Grey, Gabourey Sidibe and Sierra McClain debate who is EMPIRE's best hugger.
Cookie’s Fashion Evolution
01:16 — EMPIRE's Costume Designer, Paolo, talks about Cookie's fashion evolution and his favorite outfit so far in season 3.
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:42 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:33 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 6:00pm
The Sandpiper TCM

Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in a love story about a "free soul" artist. and a married minister who runs a private school that her troubled 9-year-old son has been court-ordered to attend.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters