Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lincoln EMPIRE After-Show: "Sound & Fury" from "Sound & Fury"
27:35 — Your host Amanda Seales sits down with Bre-Z, Xzibit, Sierra A. McClain, and Bryshere Y. Gray to talk everything EMPIRE spring premiere.
Preview: An Unbreakable Power
01:03 — Phylicia Rashad, Eva Longoria, Nia Long, and Demi Moore join the cast of EMPIRE! Don't miss the all-new episode, "Play On," this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
ICYMI: Terrence’s Favorite Scene
01:01 — Terrence Howard talks about the ultimate Lucious and Cookie moment.
"Get Me Right" Lyric Video
00:59 — Lyric video from the FOX series, EMPIRE.

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 10:51am
BonanzaThe Underdog(Season 6, Episode 12) TVLAND

Charles Bronson is cast as Harry Starr, a half Native American and constant victim of prejudice who takes a job on the Ponderosa. Joe: Michael Landon. Ben: Lorne Greene. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Burton: Tom Reese. Sheriff: Ray Teal. Warren: Bill Clark. Klawson: (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns