Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Bronson

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 2:45pm
The Dirty Dozen TCM

World War II thriller about an American major who recruits a group of military prisoners for a suicide mission on a French chateau held by top Nazi officers. Since no "normal" GI can be expected to volunteer for this assignment, the "volunteers," serving l (more…)

Mon May 25 5:19pm
Operation Dirty Dozen TCM

Promotional short for the 1967 WWII adventure "The Dirty Dozen" catches the film's actors on camera and off, where they visit London pubs and dance clubs when not working. Includes comments by stars Lee Marvin, John Cassavetes and Charles Bronson and direc (more…)

Tue May 26 1:15am
Battle of the Bulge TCM

Epic, episodic account of the Nazis' last desperate bid to turn the tide of World War II on the Western Front features plenty of action (especially the tank battles).

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA
  • Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)
  • Your Rating: