Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Bronson

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
01:00 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
Rhonda Lyon in Memoriam
01:15 — A look back at the life of a complicated Lyon.
Free Freda Rehearsal
02:05 — Jamal Lyon rehearses his emotional song, "Free Freda."
Lucious Makes a Bargain
01:03 — Lucious agrees to let Nessa sing and grants her a feature.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:30am
Chino SUND

A reclusive rancher is engaged in a bitter rivalry with the brother of his love interest..

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA
  • Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet