Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:42 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:33 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Empire Music Project: Adios
01:15 — Serayah McNeill talks about recording "Adios" and how working with Timbaland is a dream come true.
Nobody Else But You Ft. Hakeem Lyon & Nessa
01:37 — Hakeem and Nessa perform "Nobody Else But You" and Hakeem notices Nessa's attraction to Andre.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 6:00pm
The Sandpiper TCM

Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in a love story about a "free soul" artist. and a married minister who runs a private school that her troubled 9-year-old son has been court-ordered to attend.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Vikings Composer Einar Selvik Reveals the Secrets Behind the Score

He demonstrates the bukkehorn, the tagelharpa and the lyre