Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Died: August 30, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner

The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an illness. He was 77. Born in London, Winner got his start in journalism as a teenager, writing an entertainment column for his local paper and later beco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Studio Sessions: "Over Everything" from "Episode 10"
01:25 — Go behind the scenes and see Jussie Smollett and Bryshere Y. Gray create EMPIRE’s original song, “Over Everything."
The Stone Killer
Crime drama about a tough New York cop who discovers that a prohibition gangster is planning a massacre--revenge for a forty-year-old shootout which i (more…)
Drum Beat
Alan Ladd and Charles Bronson star as peacemaker and renegade warrior in this Western about a man loyal to both sides who wants to end the bloodshed, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 8 10:52pm
Death Wish STZEN

A liberal Manhattan architect turns into a vigilante after his wife is killed and his daughter raped and the police are unable to apprehend the men responsible.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Fri Mar 10 12:45am
The Sandpiper TCM

Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in a love story about a "free soul" artist. and a married minister who runs a private school that her troubled 9-year-old son has been court-ordered to attend.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky
  • Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA
  • Died: August 30, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.