Charles Bronson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London a…

Question: Just out of ...

Question: Just out of curiosity, were Jack Klugman and Tony Randall anything like their Od…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 1:30pm
Target Zero TCM

A lieutenant (Richard Conte), his patrol and a UN worker (Peggie Castle) try to emerge from behind enemy lines in Korea. Charles Bronson, Chuck Connors. Kensemmit: Richard Stapley. Feliz: L.Q. Jones. Fontenoy: Terence de Marney. Harmon Jones directed.

Tue Mar 10 6:15pm
Kid Galahad TCM

An ex-soldier finds himself sparring in a boxing gym, where his gambling trainer is under pressure to make the Kid take a dive.

Wed Mar 11 8:30am
The Twilight ZoneTwo(Season 3, Episode 1) Syfy

Elizabeth Montgomery and Charles Bronson have minimal dialogue as enemy survivors of a devastating war. Rod Serling is the host.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop